Data Privacy Statement

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore, we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, DSG, TKG 2003). Below we would like to inform you for what purposes your data is collected and used and how you can exercise your rights.

Use of Personal Data and Data Storage
The controller of the data processing is Machine Factory Langzauner GmbH, Lambrechten 52, 4772 Lambrechten.
For the purpose of easier contact and later support personal information such as name, company, zip code, city, country, e-mail address, phone number are stored and processed in the contact form. The personal data provided by you are required for contacting, scheduling, fulfillment of contract or for carrying out pre-contractual measures.
In case of using our contact form, all data will be stored until expiry of the tax retention period (7 years).
Your personal data will also be used for promotional purposes. Of course your data will not be passed on to social networks like Facebook, Twitter etc.

Cookies
To facilitate the use of our website, we use “cookies”. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser.
They do no harm. We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly and to enable improved navigation. In addition, cookies enable us to recognize whether you have previously visited our website or if you are a new visitor. Cookies that we use do not save your personal information. If you do not want to receive cookies, please set your Internet browser accordingly.
Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

Data Security
We secure our website and other systems by technical and organizational measures against loss, destruction, access, modification or dissemination of your data by unauthorized persons. An evaluation, except for statistical purposes in anonymous form, does not take place.

Your Rights
You have the right to withdraw your consent to the collection and processing of personal data with effect for the future at any time.
You have the right to request information about the data stored about you. At your request, the information can also be issued electronically.
You have the right to request the deletion, blocking or correction of personal data stored about you.
These rights are limited only insofar as we may suspend the deletion of your data in order to safeguard our claims.
If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, the data protection authority.
In order to exercise your right to revoke, inform, delete, block or correct your data, please contact the address
Machine Factory Langzauner GmbH, Lambrechten 52, 4772 Lambrechten. The use of your above rights is free of charge for you.